Risa Taniguchi

Tokyo-based DJ and producer Risa Taniguchi plays dark, raw techno driven by acid basslines and heavy drum programming. She is a regular contributor to Chris Liebing's CLR label, with other releases on Second State, Kneaded Pains, and Suara. Her 2018 debut EP *Ambush* earned early support from Amelie Lens and Daniel Avery, followed by her chart-topping 2024 release *So Loud* on CLR. In addition to touring internationally, Risa Taniguchi holds residencies at WOMB and Ohjo bldg in Tokyo, as well as Seoul's Undercity club.

Sets by Risa Taniguchi

9 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track

Tracks produced by Risa Taniguchi

35 tracks
35 tracks
# Track
Played inSets↕ Listen
1 Acid Flesh - Risa Taniguchi & Black Asteroid
10 sets
2 Break It - Risa Taniguchi
9 sets
3 Wakes from Coma - Risa Taniguchi
9 sets
4 Our Deepest Fear - Risa Taniguchi
8 sets
5 Masks - Risa Taniguchi
7 sets
6 So Loud - Risa Taniguchi
6 sets
7 Emission - Risa Taniguchi
5 sets
8 Is Black Your Favourite Colour (Mixed) - Risa Taniguchi
5 sets
9 Magnetic - Risa Taniguchi
5 sets
10 Look At Hatred (Mixed) - Risa Taniguchi
4 sets
11 Black Mirror (The Southern Remix) - Risa Taniguchi
3 sets
12 Hypes Come Hypes Go - Risa Taniguchi
3 sets
13 Black Mirror - Risa Taniguchi
2 sets
14 Compulsion - Risa Taniguchi & Black Asteroid
2 sets
15 Gorgeous - Nicole Moudaber & Risa Taniguchi
2 sets
16 Is Black Your Favourite Colour - Risa Taniguchi
2 sets
17 Subordination - Risa Taniguchi
2 sets
18 Ambush - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
19 Apocalypse - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
20 B-Movie - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
21 Babylon's Fall (feat. Risa Taniguchi) [Risa Taniguchi Remix] - Yigitoglu & KVTS
1 sets
22 Cared Less (Mixed) - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
23 Dobermann - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
24 Give Me Up - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
25 Gunk - Risa Taniguchi & Black Asteroid
1 sets
26 Illusion - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
27 Juggler - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
28 Monica - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
29 Not Yet - Risa Taniguchi
1 sets
30 Off My Mind (Risa Taniguchi Remix) - Jil Tanner
1 sets
Showing 30 of 35