Lee Burridge

British DJ and producer Lee Burridge is a leading figure in the organic house and melodic deep house movements. He is the founder of the All Day I Dream record label and global open-air party series, which popularized a slower, daytime-focused sound characterized by acoustic instrumentation and emotive melodies. Earlier in his career, he helped establish Hong Kong's underground club scene in the 1990s before returning to the UK to form the Tyrant sound system alongside Sasha and Craig Richards. On set79, his performances are captured across 20 recorded sets, showcasing his signature style at venues like Warung.

Sets by Lee Burridge

110 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track
Set
#↕ Event date ↓
33
36
49
36
21
20
18
17
35
16
12
18
23
20
1
12
75
34
95
12
10
30
87
13
13
89
12
59
1
1
Showing 30 of 110

Tracks produced by Lee Burridge

73 tracks
73 tracks
# Track
Played inSets↕ Listen
1 Ash & Ember (Extended Mix) - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
10 sets
2 Elongi (feat. Junior) - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
10 sets
3 Float On - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
9 sets
4 Gemini Spell - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
8 sets
5 Lost In a Moment - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
8 sets
6 Lost In a Moment (Dixon Rework) - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
7 sets
7 Stand Up Right - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
7 sets
8 Lingala - Lee Burridge, Lost Desert & Junior
6 sets
9 Satellite Girl - Lee Burridge
6 sets
10 Wongel - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
6 sets
11 Car Park in the Sky (Lee Burridge & Lost Desert Remix) - Mig
5 sets
12 Goodbye (Lee Burridge & Lost Desert Remix) - Monkey Safari
5 sets
13 Out of Order - Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge
5 sets
14 Bianco Montana (Extended Mix) - Lee Burridge & Sunora
4 sets
15 Groove Me (Matthew Dekay & Lee Burridge Remix) - Ian Pooley
4 sets
16 Holding On - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
4 sets
17 Lingala (feat. Junior) [Mixed] - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
4 sets
18 Moogami (Mixed) - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
4 sets
19 April Fools (Extended Mix) - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
20 Christina, Daydreaming - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
21 Forget - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
22 Für Die Liebe - Lee Burridge & Matthew Dekay
3 sets
23 Izolo (feat. Khonaye) [Lost Desert & Lee Burridge Remix] - Bantwanas
3 sets
24 Lingala (Gorje Hewek & Izhevski Remix) - Lee Burridge, Lost Desert & Junior
3 sets
25 Loopyjazz - Lost Desert, Amand & Lee Burridge
3 sets
26 Mibale - Junior, Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
27 Mona Yo (feat. Junior) - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
28 Moogami - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
29 No Wicked For The Rest - Lee Burridge & Lost Desert
3 sets
30 Open Form - Lost Desert, Amand & Lee Burridge
3 sets
Showing 30 of 73