Timo Maas

Based in Germany, DJ and producer Timo Maas gained international recognition with his 2000 remix of Azzido Da Bass's "Dooms Night." He held a 15-year residency at DC10 in Ibiza and runs his own record label, Rockets & Ponies. Timo Maas releases tech-house and techno on labels like Bedrock, Crosstown Rebels, and Systematic Recordings. His discography includes two Grammy nominations, notably for a 2016 remix of Paul McCartney alongside James Teej. On set79, his recorded sets feature a mix of house and techno.

Sets by Timo Maas

8 sets
Paste any SoundCloud set — we'll find every track
Set
#↕ Event date ↓
89
57
24
34
14
1
1
52

Tracks produced by Timo Maas

86 tracks
86 tracks
# Track
Played inSets↕ Listen
1 Dooms Night (Timo Maas Remix) - Azzido Da Bass
40 sets
2 Ubik (feat. Martin Bettinghaus) - Timo Maas
38 sets
3 Enjoy the Silence (Timo Maas Extended Remix) - Depeche Mode
32 sets
4 Get Comfy (Underground Sound Suicide) [feat. Giggs] [Timo Maas Dirty Dub Mix] - Loco Dice
17 sets
5 We Were Riding High (Alternative Version) - Timo Maas, Eric Volta & Basti Grub
9 sets
6 Kick1 Kick3 (Maetrik Remix) [Maetrik Remix] - Timo Maas
7 sets
7 Help Me (feat. Kelis) - Timo Maas
6 sets
8 Nineteen Hundred and Eighty Five (Paul McCartney & Wings Vs. Timo Maas & James Teej) [Tim Green Remix] - Paul McCartney, Wings, Timo Maas & James Teej
6 sets
9 Zoe (Timo Maas Remix) - Paganini Traxx
5 sets
10 Der Schieber (Original) - Timo Maas
4 sets
11 Die Herdplatte 100° - Gary D. & Timo Maas
4 sets
12 Don't Say - Costax & Timo Maas
4 sets
13 Guy On Fire (Timo Maas and Francesco Mami Remix) [feat. Franco Botto] - Chelu Garcia
4 sets
14 Help Me (Deep Dish Attack's Mars Mix) - Timo Maas
4 sets
15 Shifter (feat. MC Chikaboo) - Timo Maas featuring MC Chikaboo
4 sets
16 Ubik (The Dance) [Mauro Picotto Remix] - Timo Maas
4 sets
17 Blazed Runner - Timo Maas
3 sets
18 Brokenhearted (Timo Maas X James Teej Club Mix) - Kidnap Kid
3 sets
19 Dooms Night (Extended Mix) - Lilly Palmer, Azzido Da Bass & Timo Maas
3 sets
20 La Candela (Extended Mix) - Timo Maas & Marc Werner
3 sets
21 Lost In Translation (Timo Maas Bad Day Remix) - Behrouz & Andy Chatterley
3 sets
22 Nella Testa (Nima Gorji Remix) - Timo Maas & Rosu Rau
3 sets
23 Warrior Dance (feat. Jojo Abot) [Timo Maas Remix] - Damian Lazarus
3 sets
24 Around - Costax & Timo Maas
2 sets
25 Barca Boys (Waltervelt Remix) - Timo Maas & Marc Werner
2 sets
26 Dancing For My Pleasure - Timo Maas
2 sets
27 Der Schieber (Funkin' for Hope in NY Mix) - Timo Maas
2 sets
28 Echo 1 (Timo Maas Remix) - Tiefschwarz
2 sets
29 Everytime (Timo Maas Remix) - Lustral
2 sets
30 Familiar Feeling (Timo Maas Main Mix) - Moloko
2 sets
Showing 30 of 86